node

Platform built on V8 to build network applications

Current versions:
7.4.0 HEAD

Homepage: https://nodejs.org/

Also known as: node.js, nodejs, npm

Dependencies

node requires the following formulae to be installed:

Reverse dependencies

The following formulae require node to be installed:

Formula history

Diogo Azevedo npm 4.0.5
Diogo Azevedo node 7.4.0
ilovezfs node: bump vendored icu4c to 58.2 (#8225)
ilovezfs node: remove icu4c mirror on request.
ilovezfs node 7.3.0
Aku Kotkavuo node 7.2.1
Mike McQuaid node: make consistent with node@*.
J Huang node 7.2.0
ilovezfs node 7.1.0
Matuzalém S. Teles node 7.0.0
Show all revisions of this formula